Member Interests

Name
Interests
John Barwis
Philadelphia Exchange Office Mails
Stan Bednarczyk
Lackawanna County
Glenn Blauch
Lebanon County
Mike Burke
Braddock, Greencastle, Rankin, Swissvale
Tom Clarke
Philadelphia Postal History
Richard Colberg
Litiz
Gerald Cross
Wilkes-Barre
Dave Crossland
Reading and Berks Counties
Roger Curran
Lewisburg to 1900, Fancy Cancels
Allison Cusick
Fayette and Somerset Counties, Machine Cancellations
George Danyliw
Philadelphia and Schuylkill Counties
Charles DiComo
U.S. Postal History, 3 cent 1851-57 Issue, Lancaster County, Stampless Transatlantic via NYC
William Dixon
Wyoming County, Fakes and Forgeries
Barry Elkins
Philadelphia County
Neal Erkes
Philadelphia
Helen Galatan-Stone
Philadelphia Buildings prior to 1900
Charles Hessler
Luzerne and Monroe County, NEPA Coal Mining
Steve Kennedy
US & WW 1840-1900, Philadelphia Postal History, Philadelphia Cancels (SON)(CDS), Philadelphia Precancels
Van Koppersmith
Philadelphia Maritime Markings
David Latzko
York County
Rick Leiby
Pennsylvania Stampless
Gordon Mathis
Warren County
Tom Mazza
Erie, Western Pennsylvania
Bob McKain
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Machines
Lloyd Mitchell
Southwest Pennsylvania, Washington County RFD’s
Letty Moon
Southeastern Pennsylvania Counties
Gordon Morison
Bradford County
Vern Morris
Philadelphia, Locals
Bud Newman
Pennsylvania Stampless
Norm Nicol
Luzerne and Wyoming Counties
Al Parsons
Chemung, Steuben, Schuyler Counties, NY
Larry Pettinger
Susquehanna County
Andrew Reid
Great Britain Transatlantic Mail to Pennsylvania, pre-1865
Robert G. Rufe
Bucks County
Bill Schultz
West Chester,West Whiteland & West Town
Norm Shachat
Philadelphia and Bucks County
Dave Silcox
Schuylkill and Berks County
Don W. Smith
Johnstown and Cambria County
Gus Spector
Philadelphia, Buildings, Civil War
Anita Sprankle
North Central DPO’s, Sewing Machines
Ron Summers
Philadelphia Ad Covers
Gordon Trotter
Nathan Trotter & Co. Correspondence
Dan Telep
Economy, Sewickley, Western Pennsylvania
Bill Thoman
U. S. Stampless Covers, Dealer
Joe Volutza
Berks County, Dealer
Steve Washburne
Philadelphia
Harry Winter
Centre County, Railroads
Cliff Woodward
Western Pennsylvania, Oil Towns
Ronald J. Yeager
Elk, Cameron and McKean Counties
Top